Image: Scenes from around campus

Administrative Standard Operating Procedures (SOP)

Business Services Procedures

BP No. Title SOP No.
B.P. 3.00 LEAVE OF ABSENCE REPORT BUS 3.00.01
B.P. 3.09 PAYROLL TIMESHEETS BUS 3.09.00
B.P. 3.18 PERSONNEL ACTION FORMS BUS 3.18.01
B.P. 5.02 MASTER GRANTS MANUAL
B.P. 6.05 ASLC FUND PROCEDURES BUS 6.03.00
B.P. 6.31 PURCHASING PROCEDURE BUS 3.31.00
B.P. 6.31 INVOICE REQUISITIONS BUS 6.31.01
B.P. 6.35 FUNDRAISING GUIDELINES BUS 6.35.00
B.P. 6.43 PARKING CONTROL BUS 6.43.00
B.P. 6.61 FACILITY KEY CONTROL BUS 6.61.00
B.P. 6.61 WORK ORDER REQUEST/MAINSTAR BUS 6.61.00
B.P. 6.61 CUSTODIAL WORK ORDER REQUESTS BUS 6.61.01
B.P. 6.64 USE OF FACILITIES BUS 6.64.00
B.P. 6.93 TELEPHONE SERVICE REQUEST BUS 6.93.01

 

Academic and Student Affairs Procedures

ACADEMIC
BP No.  Title  SOP No.
B.P. 4.20 COLLEGE-WIDE TUTORING PROGRAM ASA 4.20.00
B.P. 5.30 LIBRARY CLOSING ROUTINE ASA 5.30.01
B.P. 5.30 LIBRARY OPENING ROUTINE ASA 5.30.02
B.P. 5.30 BORROWING MATERIALS ASA 5.30.03
B.P. 5.30 TEXTBOOK/RESERVE AREA ASA 5.30.04
B.P. 5.30 INTERNET/BOOK CATALOG ASA 5.30.05
B.P. 5.30 RULES OF CONDUCT ASA 5.30.06
B.P. 5.30 LOAN DESK ASA 5.30.07
B.P. 5.30 RESERVING ROOMS ASA 5.30.08
B.P. 5.30 LISTENING/VIEWING CENTER ASA 5.30.09
B.P. 5.30 INFORMATION DESK ASA 5.30.10
B.P. 5.30 GROUP STUDY ROOMS ASA 5.30.11
B.P. 5.30 LIBRARY CARDS ASA 5.30.12
B.P. 5.30 COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT ASA 5.30.13
B.P. 5.30 LIBRARY ORIENTATIONS ASA 5.30.14
B.P. 5.30 REQUESTING A.V. EQUIPMENT ASA 5.30.15
B.P. 5.30 LVC/COMPUTER LABS ASA 5.30.16
STUDENT AFFAIRS  
BP No. Title SOP No.
B.P. 5.02 GRANT DEVELOPMENT ASA 5.02.00
B.P. 4.10 ASSESSMENT – ENGLISH MATH FOR NEW STUDENTS ASA 4.10.01
B.P. 4.10       ASSESSMENT – ESL STUDENT TESTING ASA 4.10.02
B.P. 4.31 CALWORKS – COUNSELING CASE MANAGEMENT ASA 4.31.01
B.P. 4.31 CALWORKS – ELIGIBILITY VERIFICATION PROCESS ASA 4.31.02
B.P. 4.31 CALWORKS STUDENT INTAKE ORIENTATION ASA 4.31.03
B.P. 4.31 EOPS/CARE STUDENT RECRUITMENT ASA 4.31.04
B.P. 4.31 STUDENT SERVICES OUTREACH EVENT RESERVATION ASA 4.31.05
B.P. 4.40      STUDENT CODE OF CONDUCT ASA 4.40.01

  • Oakland Weather

    Conditions for Oakland, CA at 11:53 am PDT: Cloudy, 64 F
  •